Mediona, Catalonia
+34617540622
info@quatregrapes.cat

Legal Notice

   

   In this space, the user will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and me as responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.   

   Quatregrapes.cat (Zhara Gómez) as responsible for this website, I assume the commitment to process the information of my users and clients with full guarantees and comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data of my users.

   This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulations for the development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

General conditions of use

   These General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the web pages, members of the website of quatregrapes.cat including the contents and services available in these. Any person accessing the website, https://www.quatregrapes.cat (“User”) agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at all times of the portal https://www.quatregrapes.cat

Personal information I collect and how I do it

Read Privacy Policy.

Security Measures

   Personal data communicated by the user to Quatregrapes.cat can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Zhara Gómez, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee confidentiality, integrity and the quality of the information contained therein, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection. Communication between users https://www.quatregrapes.cat uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to https protocols and constant security updates of our website to ensure the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed.

Conflict Resolution Platform

   I also make available to users the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights

   By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the way it is made available, of all or part of the contents are expressly prohibited. of this web page, with commercial ends, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Quatregrapes.cat.

   -The user undertakes to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by Quatregrapes.cat.

   -The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing without exhaustive text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights of author and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

    In the event that a user or a third party considers that a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights has occurred due to the introduction of certain content on the website, they must notify Quatregrapes.cat of this circumstance, stating: Personal data of the interested party owner the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which it acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party. Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

External Links

   The web pages https://www.quatregrapes.cat provides links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties such as:

-Contents of other blogs

-Tools

-Resources

Exclusion of guarantees and responsible

   Zhara Gómez (Quatregrapes.cat) does not grant any guarantee nor is liable, in any case, for damages of any kind that may arise from: 

-The lack of availability, maintenance and effective functioning of the web, or its services and contents.

-The existence of malware, malicious programs or harmful content.

-Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice.

-The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.

-The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

   In general, the relations between Quatregrapes.cat and the users of its telematic services, present on THIS website are subject to the Spanish legislation and JURISDICTION and the Courts of BARCELONA.

Contact

   In case ANY user has any doubt about these Legal Conditions or ANY comments about the portal https://www.quatregrapes.cat, please go to info@quatregrapes.cat

Boto rodox100

The legal notice has been updated for the last time 06-01-2018.